HomeStaff Position

Staff Position

INCUMBENCY STAFF LIST OF JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, KHURDA, ODISHA AS ON 31.01.2018

TEACHING STAFF :

Sl. No. Name JNV Designation Subject Date of Birth M/F Category (SC/ST/OBC/ GEN) Date of joining in NVS Direct/Dep. Date of Joining  in JNV Edu. Qualification Home Dist. Transferred From Sr. No. In the Cadre Whether Phy. Hand. If spouse is regular employee in NVS (Designation, JNV)
1 Mr. P.Narasimha Rao Khurda Principal Biology 24.07.63

M

GEN

16.10.1990 Direct 01.07.2016 M.Sc.,
M.Ed
West Godavari Bargarh _ No N/A
2 Mrs.Namita Rani Panda Khurda PGT( Eng. ) English 10.01.65

F

GEN

27.07.1989 Direct 01.7.2015 M.Phil.,
M.Ed
Sambalpur Phulbani _ No N/A
3 Mrs.Kabita Kar Khurda PGT(Physics) Physics 09.10.1968

F

GEN

15.04.1996 Direct 07.07.2008 M.Sc.,
B.Ed
Balasore Surguja _ No Yes, As PGT(Eng) inJNV, Surguja,C.G.
4 Mrs.Mahima Sinha Khurda PGT(Hindi) Hindi 15.9.1976

F

GEN

08.11.1997 Direct 02.07.2007 M.A.,
B.Ed
Kushinagar Puri _ No Yes, As C.A. in the same station
5 Mr. K.Mukherjee Khurda PGT (Bio) Biology 16.12.1971

M

GEN

18.07.2001 Direct 01.7.2007 M.Sc.,
B.Ed
N-24 Parganas Kalahandi _ No N/A
6 Mr.Yadebendra Das Khurda PGT (Math.) Maths 27.09.1966

M

GEN

03.01.2002 Direct 02.7.2007 M.Sc.,
M.Phil.,
B.Ed, M.Tech.
Kendrapara Kamrup
( Assam )
_ No N/A
7 Mrs. S Priyadashini Khurda PGT(Chem.) Chemistry  

 

 

  Contractual         _    
8 Ms B. Nirmala Khurda PGT(Hist.) History  

 

 

   Contractual              
9 Mr. R.P Maharana
 Khurda TGT(Eng.)  English  07.09.1978  M  OBC  03.11.2009  Direct    M.A.in English, B.Ed. Adv. PGDCA  Keonjhar  Koraput  -  No  N/A
10 Mrs.A.Mohanty Khurda TGT (Or.) Odia 20.01.1960

F

GEN

06.07.1990 Direct 12.09.2011 M.A(Or.), M.Phil,
B.Ed
Cuttack Jharkhand _ No N/A
11 Mr.Dillip Kumar Badatya Khurda TGT (Hindi) Hindi 01.04.1971

M

OBC

30.07.1998 Direct 23.08.09 M.A (Hindi), B.Ed  Ganjam Kalahandi _ No N/A
12 Pramila Kumari Sahoo Khurda TGT (Math.) Maths 23.06.1977

F

GEN

16.11.2001 Direct 02.7.2007 B.Sc.,B.Ed Nayagarh Balangir _ No N/A
13 Mr.Ugresan
Nayak
Khurda TGT (S.St) Social Sc. 15.03.1976

M

GEN

27.11.2003 Direct 27.11.03 M.A.
(Pol.Sc)
B.Ed
Jajpur _ _ No Yes, As Staff Nurse in the same station
14 Mrs.Pragati Sahu
Khurda TGT (Sc.) Science 08.05.1975

F

OBC

06.10.2004 Direct 08.08.2016 M.Sc,
B.Ed, M.Phil
Cuttack Boudh _ No N/A
15 Mrs. Geetanjali Sahoo Khurda Librarian Library 19.02.1982

F

OBC

10.11.2009 Direct 14.09.2016 M.Phil Lib & Inf. Sc.
Cuttack Kalahandi - No N/A
16 Mrs.Chandana Nayak Khurda PET (L) Phy.Edu 07.03.1975

F

Gen

18.02.1999 Direct 30.06.2004 M.P.Ed Puri Koraput - No N/A
17 Mr.Pradeep
Kumar Dora
Khurda PET (M) Phy. Edu 07.05.1971

M

OBC

10.02.2004 Direct 01.11.2008 M.A(Odia), M.P.Ed Nayagarh Koraput - No N/A
18 Mr. Nabin Behera Khurda Music Tr. Music 09.09.1973

M

SC

03.02.2005 Direct 22.08.2016 Sangeet Visharad, BA, Edu. Puri Malkangiri-1 - No N/A
19. Mr. Bikram Kumar Senapati
Khurda Art Tr. Art 07.07.1977

M

OBC

08.10.2004 Direct 19.08.2016 B.F.A in painting
Kalahandi Nuapada - No N/A
20. Mr. Jagannath Mahanta Khurda FCSA Computer 09.01.1983

M

OBC

 26.08.2016      M.C.A  Dhenkanal        

NON-TEACHING STAFF :

Sl. No. Name JNV Designation Subject Date of Birth M/F Category (SC/ST/OBC /GEN) Date of joining in NVS Direct/Dep. Date of Joing in the present JNV Edu. Qualification Home Dist. Transffered From Sr. No. In the Cadre Whether Phy. Hand. If spouse is regular employee in NVS (Designation, JNV)
1 Mr.Ashok Kumar Swain Khurda Office Supt.   27.05.1961

M

GEN

27.03.1987 Direct 17.08.2009 M.Com, PGDMA Keonjhar Kendrapada 1 No N/A
2 Mrs.Kaushalya Behera Khurda Staff Nurse   03.07.1975

F

OBC

12.07.2001 Direct 06.10.2003 Gen.Nursing & Mid.wives Jajpur _ _ No Yes, as TGT(S.St) in the same station
3 Mr.Anil Kumar Sinha Khurda Cat. Asst.   02.05.1972

M

GEN

16.07.1998 Direct 07.07.2006 Dip.in.Hotel Mngt. Hajaribag,
Jharkhand.
Gumla _ No Yes,as PGT(Hindi)in the same station.
4 Mrs.Anupama Sar Khurda U.D.C   20.03.1964

F

GEN

22.02.1988 Direct 28.01.2004 M.A(Eco),DTC Dhenkanal Dhenkanal _ No N/A
5 Mr.Susanta Ku. Senapati Khurda L.D.C   01.04.1980

M

SC

22.12.2006 Direct 22.12.2006 M.L.I.S,PGDCA Bhadrak - - No N/A
6 Mr.Pravat Ranjan Panda Khurda L.D.C

 

13.03.1984

M

GEN

25.04.2008 Direct 15.02.2010 MA, PGDCA, Secretariat merit Cuttack Kalahandi   No N/A
7 Mr.Ram Sai Hansda Khurda Store Keeper

 

06.04.1975

M

ST

11.12.2006 Direct 22.08.2011 BA Mayurbhanj Kendrapara   No N/A
8 VACANT Khurda Chowkidar    

 

 

          - - No N/A
9 Mr. Ramesh Ch. Sahoo Khurda Cook   03.12.1968

M

Gen

06.02.1993 Direct 30.09.2013 Class VI Angul Angul   No N/a
10 Mr.Mineketan Rout Khurda Mess Helper   30.06.1978

M

Gen

14.11.2006 Direct 14.11.2006 Xth Class Khurda - - No N/A
11 Mrs.Y.Nagadevi Khurda Mess Helper   09.01.1986

F

OBC

06.06.2008 Direct 06.06.2008 Xth Class East Godavari(A.P) - - No Yes, as LDC in the same station
12 Mr.L.D.Nayak Khurda Sweeper-cum-Chow.   02.06.1973

M

SC

09.01.2007 Direct 09.01.2007 Vi Class Khurda - - No N/A
13 Mr.Santosh Ku. Sahoo Khurda Lab. Attd.   20.07.1981

M

OBC

04.01.2011 Direct 04.01.2011 XII Pass Khurda     P.H N/A
14 Ms. Rina Sethi Khurda Matron   11.04.1973

F

SC

  Contract    B.A          
15 Mr. Bijoy Gamango Khurda CSS    01.07.1977

M

ST

 01.06.2006 Direct 05.05.2016  VIII   Upper Subansiri   No N/A
16 Mrs. Sunanda Mulia Khurda Matron   04.01.1968

F

OBC

  Contract   B.A          

 

 

News & Event

  1. FINAL MERIT LIST OF PGTs FOR THE SESSION 2018-19
  2. CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENT OF FCSA FOR THE SESSION 2018-19
  3. TENTATIVE MERIT LIST OF CANDIDATES  FOR THE POST OF PGT-ENGLISH , PGT-CHEMISTRY & PGT-HISTORY
  4. Extension of Time schedule for Contractual Appointment
  5. Tender Notice 2018-19 
  6. Tender Forms 2018-19 
  7. Contractual Appointment Notification 2018-19
  8.  JNVST - 2018 WILL CONDUCTED ON  21.04.2018
  9. ANNUAL RESULTS  FOR THE SESSION 2017-18 : VIA, VIB, VII, VIII, IX  
  10.   NOTIFICATION REGARDING JNVST-2018  
  11. RESULTS  OF VI TO XII : PT-II, III, UT-III & PB-I  
  12.  NOTICE OF EXTENSION DATE OF JNVST 2018  
  13. RESULTS : PT-I, II, HALF-YEARLY, UT-I & TT-I  
  14. E-BOX WEB PORTAL OF NCPCR 
  15. KOMAL- A VIDEO ON CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE (CSA) 
  16. WALK-IN-INTERVIEW 
  17. RESULT SHEET FOR SELECTION TEST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS VI SESSION 2017-2018
  18. LIST OF  ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR THE POST OF FCSA & TGT (ENG)
  19. TENTATIVE MERIT LIST OF CANDIDATES  FOR THE POST OF FCSA 
  20. Contractual Appointment Notification 2017-18
  21. CBSE CLASS - X (AISSE) & XII (AISSCE) 2017 RESULT : 
  22. Vacancies for Lateral Entry of Class IX for the session 2017-18
  23. Prospectus-cum Application Form for Lateral Entry for Class - IX for the session 2017-18
  24. Annual Day Celebration Day to be held on 28th April 2017 at 5.00 P.M. . So All are cordially invited. 
  25.  Tender Forms 2017-18 
  26.  Tender 2017-18
  27.  ANNUAL RESULT OF CLASS-VI, VII, VIII, IX & XI DECLARED FOR THE SESSION 2016-17
  28.  Admit cards are already issued from JNV, Khordha to all concerns. If any candidate will not receive it by 03.01.2017, then please contact to B.O office of concern blocks. 
  29. Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Selection Test - 2017 will be held on 08.01.2017 
  30.   Annual Result of Class - VI, VII, VIII, IX & XI is declared on 31.03.2016
  31.   Lateral Entry Entrance Examination Test for Class - IX 2016-17 is scheduled to be held on 19.06.2016 at JNV Khordha as per time schedule mentioned in Admit Card. 
  32. JNVST 2016 RESULT IS DECLARED
  33. Navodaya Foundation Day to be Celebrated on 13th April 2016. So All are cordially invited. 
  34. Tender 2016-17
  35. Tender 2016-17 Corrigendum
  36.  CBSE CLASS - X (AISSE) 2016 RESULT IS DECLARED