HomeAlumini & Cluster

Alumini & Cluster

Sl.No

Name of the Student

Current Courses pursued by them

1.

Abhijeet Mangaraj

B.Sc(Phy)

2.

Abhyarthana Patt

Mineral Engineering

3.

Amir Ray

Electronics & Electrical Engineering

4.

Anita Subudhi

 MBBS

5.

Bijay Nishank

Homeopathy

6.

Biswabhusan Pradhan

Computer Engineering

7.

Chinmaya Sahoo

B.Sc(Phy)

8.

Debashish Sahoo

Electronics & Instrumentation

9.

Debi Prasad Paik

B.Sc.(Chem)

10.

Gaurang Pradhan

Electronics & Electrical Engineering

11.

Jangyadutta Dash

Veterinary

12.

Jyoti Behera

Electrical Engineering

13.

Kajol Dash

BCA

14.

Manisha Sathpaty

Electrical Engineering

15.

Manjulata Behera

Civil Engineering

16.

Manoj Ku. Behera

Electronics & Electrical Engineering

17.

Monalisha Hota

Horticulture

18.

Pradosh Sahoo

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

19.

Prasant Behera

B.Sc.

20.

Pratyush Sahoo

B.Sc

21.

Pratyush Srichandan

Electrical Engineering

22.

Raghabendra Sahoo

 

23.

Rajesh Sahoo

 

24.

Rakesh Nayak

Computer Science Engineering

25.

Rashmi Dalai

  B.Sc(Phy)

26.

Sambit Mahapatra

BBA

27.

Shakti Pr. Hota

Medical Preparation

28.

Shivadutta Moha

Bio-Informatics

29.

Subhadarshan Nath

Mechanical Engineering

30.

Subhamaya Chinmya

 MBBS

31.

S.Suchismita Kar

 Electrical Engineering

32.

Subhashree Mallik

Electronics & Telecommunication

33.

Subrat Mahapatra

Mechanical Engineering

34.

Sunil Mohapatra

  MBBS

35.

Suraj Rautray

 

36.

Swapna Sagar

Electrical Engineering

37.

Tanwishree Patra

B.A.

News & Event

  1. FINAL MERIT LIST OF PGTs FOR THE SESSION 2018-19
  2. CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENT OF FCSA FOR THE SESSION 2018-19
  3. TENTATIVE MERIT LIST OF CANDIDATES  FOR THE POST OF PGT-ENGLISH , PGT-CHEMISTRY & PGT-HISTORY
  4. Extension of Time schedule for Contractual Appointment
  5. Tender Notice 2018-19 
  6. Tender Forms 2018-19 
  7. Contractual Appointment Notification 2018-19
  8.  JNVST - 2018 WILL CONDUCTED ON  21.04.2018
  9. ANNUAL RESULTS  FOR THE SESSION 2017-18 : VIA, VIB, VII, VIII, IX  
  10.   NOTIFICATION REGARDING JNVST-2018  
  11. RESULTS  OF VI TO XII : PT-II, III, UT-III & PB-I  
  12.  NOTICE OF EXTENSION DATE OF JNVST 2018  
  13. RESULTS : PT-I, II, HALF-YEARLY, UT-I & TT-I  
  14. E-BOX WEB PORTAL OF NCPCR 
  15. KOMAL- A VIDEO ON CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE (CSA) 
  16. WALK-IN-INTERVIEW 
  17. RESULT SHEET FOR SELECTION TEST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS VI SESSION 2017-2018
  18. LIST OF  ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR THE POST OF FCSA & TGT (ENG)
  19. TENTATIVE MERIT LIST OF CANDIDATES  FOR THE POST OF FCSA 
  20. Contractual Appointment Notification 2017-18
  21. CBSE CLASS - X (AISSE) & XII (AISSCE) 2017 RESULT : 
  22. Vacancies for Lateral Entry of Class IX for the session 2017-18
  23. Prospectus-cum Application Form for Lateral Entry for Class - IX for the session 2017-18
  24. Annual Day Celebration Day to be held on 28th April 2017 at 5.00 P.M. . So All are cordially invited. 
  25.  Tender Forms 2017-18 
  26.  Tender 2017-18
  27.  ANNUAL RESULT OF CLASS-VI, VII, VIII, IX & XI DECLARED FOR THE SESSION 2016-17
  28.  Admit cards are already issued from JNV, Khordha to all concerns. If any candidate will not receive it by 03.01.2017, then please contact to B.O office of concern blocks. 
  29. Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Selection Test - 2017 will be held on 08.01.2017 
  30.   Annual Result of Class - VI, VII, VIII, IX & XI is declared on 31.03.2016
  31.   Lateral Entry Entrance Examination Test for Class - IX 2016-17 is scheduled to be held on 19.06.2016 at JNV Khordha as per time schedule mentioned in Admit Card. 
  32. JNVST 2016 RESULT IS DECLARED
  33. Navodaya Foundation Day to be Celebrated on 13th April 2016. So All are cordially invited. 
  34. Tender 2016-17
  35. Tender 2016-17 Corrigendum
  36.  CBSE CLASS - X (AISSE) 2016 RESULT IS DECLARED